Commitee

Students Mentoring and Grievances Redressal Committee 2021-22

Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignationMobile
1Prof. P.R.PattalwarPrincipalChairman9420655546
2Prof. P.U. WayseHOD Mechanical Engg. Dept.Member9421219917
3Prof. Dr. D. M. GargeHOD Electronic Dept.Member9922404552
4Prof. D.K.LamtureHOD, Industrial Etx. Dept.Member9420214455
5Prof. S .M. NaikHOD, Electrical Dept.Member9422405935
6Prof. R. K. SawantHOD, Indus. Electronics Dept.Member9822878804
7Prof. A.H. MudholkarI/C HOD, Sugar Tech.Member9403464907
8Prof. Smt. S.A. NadgeriI/C HOD, Info.Tech.Member9404045453
9Prof. Dr. P.M.PatilI/C HOD, ScienceMember9850640673
10Prof. Smt. S.V.GatLect. in MathsMember9270542442
11Smt. M. A. MhaishaleRegistrarMember7387394894
12Shri. A. K. SalgarOffice Supdt.Member Secretory9881032063
13Shri. A. A. AdureStudent9130121779
14Shri. P. S. JadhavStudent9172671413
15Shri. A. S. RendaleStudent7709057558

Anti-Ragging Committee 2021-22

Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignation
1Prof. P.R.PattalwarPrincipalChairman
2Prof. P.U. WayseHOD Mechanical Engg. Dept.Member
3Prof. J. D. DhoteLect. in MechanicalMember
4Prof. Smt. S. S. SankpalLect. in PhysicsMember Secretary
5Shri. D. D. Patil Jr. Clerk (Hostel Clerk)Member

Women's Grievances Reddresal Cell

Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignation
1Prof. Smt.S.V.Gat Lecturer, MathematicsChairman
2Prof. Smt. C.S. Bandagar Lecturer, Electrical Member
3Prof. K. D. KambleLecturer, Industrial Etx.Member
4Prof.A.H.Mudholkar Lecturer, Sugar Tech.Member
5Smt. Rajashri Kale Social WorkerMember
6Smt. M. A. MhaishalaRegistrarMember Secretary

SC / ST Committee

Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignationContact number
1Shri. P.R. PattalwarPrincipalChairman9420655546
2Shri. D.K.LamtureH.O.D Electronics Relational Officer9420214455
3Shri. S. B. WaghamodeLect. In MechanicalMember9822338527
4Shri. P.S. GawariLect. In ChemistryMember9923419550
5Sou. M.Y. SonuleLect. In ElectronicsMember Secretary9890055075
6Shri. S.S. KambleMesonMember9657968563
7Smt. R. P. ShelakeHead .ClerkMember9881957221
8Shri. A.K. SalgarOffice Supdt.Member9881032063

Industry-Institute Partnership Cell Committee

Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignationContact number
1Shri. S. M. MandreLect. In MetallurgyChairman9371457195
2Shri. G. M. AdchitreLect. In Sugar TechnologyMember7744089498
Sr.No.Name of StaffDesignationDesignationMobile
1Prof. Smt. S.V.GatLecturer, MathematicsChairman9270542442
2Prof. A. H. MudholkarLecturer, Sugar Tech.Member9403464907
3Prof. K. D. KambleLecturer, Industrial Etx.Member9403609866
4Prof. Smt. C. S. BandagarLecturer, ElectricalMember9422498851
5Smt. Rajashri SakleSocial WorkerMember9850044941
6Smt. M. A. MhaishalaRegistrarMember secretary7387394894